• Active Registered Voters
  • Democrats:
  • Republicans:
  • Others:
  • Total:

*Official Election Results*

Includes Absentees, & Early Votes


General Election -11/04/2008
PRESIDENT & VICE PRESIDENT
President & Vice President

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

ABS EV Total

John McCain REP
Sarah Palan

32 34 286 286 234 269 69 72 308 749 2339

Barack Obama DEM
Joe Biden

138 65 64 67 55 82 14 34 128 248 895

Gloria La Riva PSL
Eugene Puryear

0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 3

Chuck Baldwin CPF
Darrell Castle

0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 5

Gene AmondsonPRO
Leroy Pletten

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bob Barr LBT
Wayne A. Root

0 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 3 3 11

Thomas Robert Stevens OBJ
Alden Link

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

James Harris SWP
Alyson Kennedy

0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

Cynthia McKinneyGRE
Rosa Clemente

0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3

Alan KeyesAIP
Brian Rohrbough

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ralph Nader ECO
Matt Gonzalez

1 0 2 7 0 1 0 3 3 3 20

Brian Moore SPF
Stewart Alexander

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Charles Jay BTP
John Wayne Smith

0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Write-In 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CONGRESSIONAL
Representative in Congress,District 2

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

ABS EV Total
Mark Mulligan REP 16 20 87 111 90 63 21 25 110 310 853
Allen Boyd DEM 138 81 259 247 196 279 60 81 324 679 2344
Write-In 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
COUNTY
Sheriff

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

ABS EV Total
Nick Finch REP 14 9 63 57 47 58 19 13 89 257 626
Donnie E. ConyersDEM 108 65 167 147 144 139 30 57 252 493 1602
Jimmy Faircloth NPA 46 28 128 158 104 164 33 39 104 264 1068
Tax Collector

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

ABS EV Total
Marie G. Goodman DEM 140 83 290 312 238 287 65 93 381 833 2722
Teddy Eubanks NPA 20 14 54 43 38 54 13 11 51 106 404
NONPARTISAN
Justice of the Supreme Court

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

ABS EV Total

Charles T. Wells

YES

82 63 185 220 173 188 35 58 220 549 1773
NO 40 24 109 90 69 87 38 36 112 296 901
District Court of Appeal, District 1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

ABS EV Total

Robert T. Benton

YES

68 61 177 221 168 178 34 55 218 530 1710
NO 50 19 113 87 71 92 38 38 113 296 917

Marquerite H. Davis

YES

82 63 178 212 167 179 32 53 218 542 1726
NO 35 20 107 94 74 92 40 40 115 290 907

Joseph Lewis, Jr.

YES

71 62 180 213 160 181 36 55 211 548 1717
NO 47 22 104 93 77 88 34 36 116 280 897

Ricky L. Polston

YES

72 55 179 209 162 181 34 55 212 550 1709
NO 45 27 107 98 76 89 39 40 116 284 921

Clay Roberts

YES

80 61 185 215 174 182 35 55 223 560 1770
NO 39 23 101 89 66 89 37 40 109 275 868

Willilam A. Van Nortwick, Jr.

YES

75 54 169 204 144 172 31 52 204 505 1610
NO 42 29 114 104 86 94 37 42 120 319 987
Circuit Judge, 2nd Circuit, Group 7

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

ABS EV Total
Lisa Raleigh 68 46 118 132 99 143 22 31 188 378 1225
Frank E. Sheffield 56 42 185 187 156 140 50 67 172 473 1528
School Board Member, District 1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

ABS EV Total
James E. Flowers 42 34 176 177 122 113 29 35 192 443 1363
Logan E. Kever 107 66 167 177 160 234 47 71 232 516 1777
PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

ABS EV Total

No. 1 - Declaration of Rights

YES

63 42 124 146 100 122 32 50 148 377 1204
NO 63 43 183 184 153 176 42 49 220 531 1644

No. 2 - FL Marriage Amendment

YES

107 68 292 306 228 254 73 87 358 828 2601
NO 35 25 55 53 51 73 7 19 63 160 541

No. 3 - Residential Real Property

YES

65 48 152 176 117 140 23 45 161 432 1359
NO 50 28 145 150 135 138 49 51 189 436 1371

No. 4 - Conserved Land

YES

66 52 153 192 121 147 30 52 169 400 1382
NO 45 24 145 134 130 128 42 44 183 467 1342

No. 6 - Working Waterfront Property

YES

61 53 168 191 138 152 39 54 195 471 1522
NO 49 23 127 132 108 121 32 41 149 387 1169

No. 8 - Community College Funding

YES

59 46 116 153 67 94 25 40 108 292 1000
NO 55 31 185 180 183 186 48 57 248 597 1770