Search
Language

County Officials









Constitutional Officers
NOTE:  Terms begin on the first Tuesday after the first Monday in January following the General Election except that the term for the Superintendent of Schools shall begin on the second Tuesday following the General Election. 
 

 

OFFICE OFFICIAL CONTACT INFORMATION NEXT ELECTION
Clerk of Court

Daniel Stanley (Rep)

PO Box 399
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2215
2024
Sheriff

Buddy Money (Rep)

12832 NW Central Ave.
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2235
2024
Property Appraiser

Cindy Potter Walker (Rep)

PO Box 581
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2279
2024
Tax Collector

 Marie G. Goodman (Rep)            

PO Box 400
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2442
2024
Supervisor of Elections

Grant Conyers (Rep)                                    

PO Box 597
Bristol, FL 32321
850-694-3447
2024
Superintendent of Schools       

Kyle Peddie (Rep)

                    

10051 NW SR 20

Bristol, FL 32321

850-643-2275                    

2024

 

 

Board of County Commissioners

P.O. Box 399
Bristol, FL  32321
(850) 643-5404

Note: All Commissioners are elected at-large.  Terms begin on the second Tuesday following the General Election.  Regular meetings are held on the first Thursday after the first Monday at 6 p.m.

DISTRICT OFFICIAL CONTACT INFORMATION
NEXT ELECTION
District 1

Dewayne "Bubba" Branch

REP

4935 NW County Rd 270
Bristol, FL 32321
850-559-0895
           
2024
District 2

Hannah Causseaux

REP

10715 NW Judy Dr

Bristol, Fl 32321

850-899-6263 

           

2022
District 3

Jim Johnson

REP

18171 NW CR 12
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-6086
           
2024
District 4

Doyle Brown

REP

18869 NE Black McNair Road
Hosford, FL 32334
           

2022
District 5

Scott Phillips

DEM

34860 NE County Road 67
Hosford, FL 32334
850-443-7895
           
2024


School Board Members

10051 NW SR 20
Bristol, FL  32321
(850) 643-2275

Note: All School Board Members are nonpartisan and elected at-large. Terms begin on the second Tuesday following the General Election.  Regular meetings are held on the second Tuesday of each month at 7 p.m.

DISTRICT OFFICIAL CONTACT INFORMATION
NEXT ELECTION
District 1 James Flowers
10051 NW SR 20
Bristol, FL 32321
           
2024
District 2 Jodi Bailey 11078 NW Michaux Rd.
Bristol, FL 32321
850-508-1842
           
2024
District 3 Darrel L. "Doobie" Hayes PO Box 190
Bristol, FL 32321

           
2022
District 4 Jason Singletary

21149 NE Chester St.
Hosford, FL 32334

850-933-6178

           

2022
District 5 Charles "Boo" Morris

16571 NE Bluff Oak Lane.
Hosford, FL 32334

850-566-8868
           

2022

liberty icon
                                                               County Officials



Constitutional Officers

NOTE:  Terms begin on the first Tuesday after the first Monday in January following the General Election except that the term for the Superintendent of Schools shall begin on the second Tuesday following the General Election.

OFFICE OFFICIAL CONTACT INFORMATION NEXT ELECTION
Clerk of Court

Kathleen "Kathy" Brown

DEM                

11108 NW Garden of Eden Rd
Bristol, FL 32321

850-643-2215
 2016
Sheriff

Nick Finch

DEM

14214 NW Woodham Lane
Bristol, FL 32321

850-643-2235
 2016
Property Appraiser

Patricia Whitfield

DEM

PO Box 580
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2279
 2016
Tax Collector

Marie G. Goodman

DEM

PO Box 400
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2442
 2016
Supervisor of Elections

Gina McDowell

DEM

PO Box 971
Bristol, FL 32321

850-643-5226
 2016
Superintendent of Schools

Anthony Anderson
*Governor appointed 10/03/2013*

DEM

Gloria Gay Johnson Uzzell


DEM

10109 NW Lake Mystic Duggar Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2275



PO Box 451
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2275

 2016

 

Grant Conyers, Supervisor of Elections, Liberty County
10816 NW State Road 20 ● P.O. Box 597 ● Bristol, Florida 32321-0597

PHONE: (850) 643 - 5226 ●
EMAIL: vote@libertyelections.com