• Active Registered Voters
  • Democrats:
  • Republicans:
  • Others:
  • Total:

Local Election Results

                                                                                             **Official**

                                                                                          Liberty County, FL

 Note: These are posted as results come in.

**These results include the additional vote, determined from the recount of the County Commissioner District 4 race, held 8/25/10.**



DEMOCRATIC

Primary Election 8/24/2010

CONGRESSIONAL
United States Senator

Precinct Number

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EV AB Total
Glenn A. Burkett 8 9 46 48 47 32 10 12 51 34 297
Maurice A. Ferre 4 3 9 6 11 14 5 5 16 12 85
Jeff Greene 28 21 154 151 136 128 29 39 250 100 1036
Kendrick B. Meek 52 33 36 20 30 42 7 20 55 22 317
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - DISTRICT 2

Precinct Number

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EV AB Total
Allen Boyd 43 27 151 137 125 148 31 47 200 116 1025
Al Lawson 55 40 116 106 111 92 22 29 195 71 837
STATE
Governor & Lieutenant Governor

Precinct Number

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EV AB Total

Brian P. Moore
Not Yet Designated

39 28 80 86 60 77 21 28 97 55 571

Alex Sink
Not Yet Designated

46 32 145 121 144 128 26 46 257 102 1047
Attorney General
Dave Aronberg 34 27 98 88 88 100 29 33 137 84 718
Dan Gelber 46 36 112 108 109 103 17 35 181 66 813
LEGISLATIVE
State Senator - District 6

Precinct Number

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EV AB Total
Bill Montford 50 38 235 214 193 186 48 62 351 159 1536
Curtis Richardson 39 29 33 35 38 44 5 14 52 23 312
COUNTY
County Commissioner - District 4 (Universal Primary Contest)
James "Bo"Sanders 57 51 134 141 129 155 21 46 230 111 1075
Davis Stoutamire 44 21 175 141 145 124 37 39 247 105 1078

REPUBLICAN

Primary Election8/24/2010

CONGRESSIONAL
United States Senator

Precinct Number

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EV AB Total
William Escoffery III 1 0 5 2 2 3 0 0 0 1 14
William Billy Kogut 0 3 2 4 1 5 0 2 8 1 26
Marco Rubio 0 0 23 18 24 13 4 4 33 18 137
Representative in Congress - District 2

Precinct Number

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EV AB Total
Eddie Hendry 0 0 1 2 5 5 0 0 7 4 24
Ron McNeil 0 0 6 3 3 1 1 0 1 2 17
Barbara F. Olschner 1 0 2 1 2 1 0 1 3 2 13
David Scholl 0 1 4 8 7 7 0 3 8 2 40
Steve Southerland 0 1 18 10 12 7 2 4 22 7 83
STATE
Governor & Lieutenant Governor

Precinct Number

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EV AB Total

Mike McCalister
Not Yet Designated

0 0 6 1 2 3 1 2 7 2 24

Bill McCollum
Not Yet Designated

0 3 12 9 20 8 0 2 16 5 75

Rick Scott
Not Yet Designated

1 0 13 14 8 10 2 4 18 14 84
Attorney General
Holly Benson 0 2 9 9 9 5 3 5 15 4 61
Pam Bondi 1 0 8 8 9 8 0 0 7 4 45
Jeff Kottkamp 0 1 13 7 11 8 1 3 20 9 73

NONPARTISAN

Primary Election 8/24/2010

JUDICIAL
Circuit Judge, 2nd Circuit, Group 9

Precinct Number

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EV AB Total
Eddie Evans 4 6 40 39 48 45 15 12 56 21 286
Karen Gievers 20 20 118 110 75 74 7 26 191 84 725
Barbara Hobbs 62 32 35 24 24 27 6 16 41 24 291
Bruce Leinback 4 4 18 29 18 24 15 6 38 21 177
J. Layne Smith 4 10 56 50 78 78 12 18 93 35 434
COUNTY
School Board Member - District 3

Precinct Number

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EV AB Total
Stephen L. Ford 43 37 115 113 110 120 24 36 202 95 895
Darrel "Doobie" Hayes 55 36 199 172 166 157 33 48 270 120 1256
School Board Member - District 5
Roger W. Reddick 37 37 179 177 145 170 21 34 281 131 1212
Pat Summerlin 64 37 134 107 130 109 38 52 190 81 942
REFERENDUM
Property Tax Exemption to New Business

Precinct Number

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 EV AB Total

YES - For authority to
grant exemptions

37 29 167 154 129 135 29 40 267 94 1081

NO - Against authority
to grant exemptions

50 41 120 110 129 120 28 40 187 104 929