• Active Registered Voters
  • Democrats:
  • Republicans:
  • Others:
  • Total:

County Officials









Constitutional Officers
NOTE:  Terms begin on the first Tuesday after the first Monday in January following the General Election except that the term for the Superintendent of Schools shall begin on the second Tuesday following the General Election. 
 

 

OFFICE OFFICIAL CONTACT INFORMATION NEXT ELECTION
Clerk of Court

Kathleen "Kathy" Brown (Dem)

11108 NW Garden of EdenRd
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2215
2016
Sheriff

Nick Finch (Dem)

14214NW Woodham Lane
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2235
2016
Property Appraiser

Patricia Whitfield (Dem)

PO Box 580
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2279
2016
Tax Collector

 Marie G.Goodman (Dem)            

PO Box 400
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2442
2016
Supervisor of Elections

Gina McDowell (Dem)                                          

PO Box 971
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-5226
2016
Superintendent of Schools       

David Summers (Dem) 11/2014

Anthony Anderson (Dem)
*Governor appointed 10/03/2013*

 Gloria Gay Johnson Uzzell (Dem)

                          

25666 Gunn Road Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2275



PO Box 451 Bristol, FL 32321
           

           

2016

 

 

Board of County Commissioners

P.O. Box 399
Bristol, FL  32321
(850) 643-5404

Note: All Commissioners are elected at-large.  Terms begin on the second Tuesday following the General Election.  Regular meetings are held on the first Thursday after the first Monday at 6 p.m.

DISTRICT OFFICIAL CONTACT INFORMATION
NEXT ELECTION
District 1

Dewayne "Bubba" Branch

DEM

4935 NW County Rd 270
Bristol, FL 32321
           
2016
District 2

Dexter Barber

DEM

10490 NW Schmarje Ln
Bristol, FL 32321
           

2018
District 3

Jim Johnson

DEM

18171 NW CR 12
Bristol, FL 32321
           
2016
District 4

James "Bo" Sanders

DEM

21153 NE State Road 20
Hosford, FL 32334
           

2018
District 5

Scott Phillips

DEM

34860 NE CountyRoad 67
Hosford, FL 32334
           
2016


School Board Members

12926 NW CR 12
Bristol, FL  32321
(850) 643-2275

Note: All School Board Members are nonpartisan and elected at-large. Terms begin on the second Tuesday following the General Election.  Regular meetings are held the second Tuesday of each month at 7 p.m.

DISTRICT OFFICIAL CONTACT INFORMATION
NEXT ELECTION
District 1 Logan E. Kever 5083 NW Boykin Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
           
2016
District 2 Tina Tharpe 12922 NW Old Post Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
           
2016
District 3 Darrel L. "Doobie" Hayes PO Box 190
Bristol, FL 32321
           
2018
District 4 Kyle Peddie

22404 NE SR 20
Hosford, FL 32334
           

2018
District 5 Roger Reddick

25018 NE Whitehead Rd.
Hosford, FL 32334
           

2018

liberty icon
                                                               County Officials



Constitutional Officers

NOTE:  Terms begin on the first Tuesday after the first Monday in January following the General Election except that the term for the Superintendent of Schools shall begin on the second Tuesday following the General Election.

OFFICE OFFICIAL CONTACT INFORMATION NEXT ELECTION
Clerk of Court

Kathleen "Kathy" Brown

DEM                

11108 NW Garden of Eden Rd
Bristol, FL 32321

850-643-2215
 2016
Sheriff

Nick Finch

DEM

14214 NW Woodham Lane
Bristol, FL 32321

850-643-2235
 2016
Property Appraiser

Patricia Whitfield

DEM

PO Box 580
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2279
 2016
Tax Collector

Marie G. Goodman

DEM

PO Box 400
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2442
 2016
Supervisor of Elections

Gina McDowell

DEM

PO Box 971
Bristol, FL 32321

850-643-5226
 2016
Superintendent of Schools

Anthony Anderson
*Governor appointed 10/03/2013*

DEM

Gloria Gay Johnson Uzzell


DEM

10109 NW Lake Mystic Duggar Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2275



PO Box 451
Bristol, FL 32321
850-643-2275

 2016