• Active Registered Voters
  • Democrats:
  • Republicans:
  • Others:
  • Total:

2016 County Candidates

Clerk of Court:
Kathleen “Kathy” Brown (Democrat)
11108 NW Garden of Eden Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 01/11/2016

Lisa Shuler (Democrat)
12795 NW MR Lane
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed 3/17/2016

County Commissioner-District 1
Dewayne “Bubba” Branch (Democrat)
4935 NW County Road 270
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 01/14/2016

Teddy Eubanks (NPA)
12458 NW Rock Bluff Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 5/20/2016

Chris Worrell (Democrat)
6429 NW Torreya Park Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 3/14/2016

County Commissioner-District 3
Jim Johnson (Democrat)
18171 NW County Road 12
Bristol, FL 32321 
Filed: 1/26/2016

Micheal Richter (Republican)
14364 NW Hoecake Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 5/16/2016

Mike T. Yon (NPA)
17257 NW County Road 12
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 01/19/2016

County Commissioner-District 5
Scott Phillips (Democrat)
34860 NW County Road 67
Hosford, FL 32334
Filed: 01/12/2016

Thomas "Wennon" Arnold (Democrat)
35700 NW County Road 67
Hosford, FL 32334
Filed: 04/05/2016


Property Appraiser:
Hugh C. Black (NPA)
23572 NE Blue Creek Rd
Hosford, FL 32334
Filed: 2/16/2016

***Julie Suber (Democrat)  ***Will not appear on ballot. Did not qualify.***
10313 NW Zebbie Odom Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 01/08/2016

Archie Sumner (Democrat)
19408 NE Old Blue Creek Rd
Hosford, FL 32334
Filed: 2/10/2016

Cindy Potter Walker (Democrat)
13190 NW Parley S Shuler Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 01/11/2016

School Board Member-District 1
James E. Flowers
10775 NW Clay Street
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 1/26/2016

Logan Kever
5083 NW Boykin Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 2/5/2016

Chris Worrell
6429 NW Torreya Park Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 3/3/2016
*Withdrawn as of 03/14/2016*

School Board Member-District 2
Tina Tharpe
12922 NW Old Post Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 2/24/2016

Sheriff:

Jan C. Egan   (Republican)
12612 NW Twin Oaks Dr
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 12/18/2015
*Withdrawn as of 02/16/2016*

Shane Geiger (NPA)
16933 NE Birdie Ln
Hosford, FL 32334
Filed: 1/29/2016

Jimmy Faircloth   (NPA)
14350 NW State Road 20
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 12/28/2015

Nick Finch (NPA)
11251 NW Pea Ridge Estates Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 2/8/2016

Corry Fletcher (Democrat)
20322 NE Earp Rd
Hosford, FL 32334
Filed: 05/19/2016

Henry Hamlin (Democrat)
36899 SW State Road 65
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 01/15/2016

Darrell Johnson II (NPA)
10692 NW Sanders Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 04/22/2016

Leo Marlowe (NPA)
12150 NW Leo Marlow Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 2/5/2016

John Tadlock (Republican)
4139 SW Falcon St
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 3/22/2016

Eddie Joe White (Democrat)
19853 NE Kever Rd
Hosford, FL 32334
Filed: 1/27/2016

Superintendent of Schools:
Jeanie Whittaker Gargiulo (Democrat)
12011 NW Herbert Whittaker Dr
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 06/24/2016

David H. Summers (Democrat)
25666 SW Gunn Rd
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 01/11/2016

Rob Wheetley (Democrat)
16197 NW County Road 379A
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 5/20/2016


Supervisor of Elections:
Gina McDowell (Democrat)
14116 NW County Road 12
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 01/25/2016

 

Tax Collector:
Marie Goodman (Democrat)
18099 NW County Road 379A
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 01/13/2016

DeLayne Watson Todd (Democrat)
22943 NE Goodman Landing Rd
Hosford, FL 32334
Filed: 04/28/2016

Tommy R Varnum (Democrat)
10335 NW 2nd St
Bristol, FL 32321
Filed: 05/02/2016

 


 

Updated  6/24/2016 11:24:41 AM MS